Cart 0

Shea Butter - 14oz

$6.99

After Shea butter is extracted from the Shea nut, the natural butter is filtered to remove any impurities, resulting in a creamy off white color and an ultra high-quality, pure product. Refined Shea butter has less odor, making it the butter of choice for the soap making and personal care industry.

Shea Butter is one of the most versatile natural beauty ingredients, and is used in many cosmetic supplies, lotions, and other skin care products.

Here are some usage suggestions:

  1. It is great can improve skin elasticity, which makes it an essential ingredient for belly butters and stretch mark creams.
  2. It blocks the sun’s ultraviolet rays, so it is a major ingredient in sun block products, lip balms, and lip gloss.
  3. It can also be used as an anti-inflammatory and humectant, which makes it very useful in medicinal ointments and creams.
  4. Great as an under-eye wrinkle remover & bag-reducer.
  5. Wonderful as a base for homemade deodorant
  6. Good on sore/raw noses during a cold or flu

This is definitely one of our best sellers.  This product comes from Burkina Faso, Africa.